skip navigation

U10 Boys Information

The U10 House division plays 7 v 7 with a size 4 ball.  Games are 2x25 minutes halves with a 5 minute halftime.  

U10 teams practice 2x week for 1 hour.  Practice days/times are determined by the volunteer coaches.  Games are played on Sundays and scheduled between 12-3pm.

1st number listed in the schedule is the HOME team and WEARS GREEN.

Bring BOTH Green and Silver Jerseys to every game, just in case!

Celtic provides jerseys and socks, players need their own black shorts, shin guards and cleats.

U10 Boys Team Information

TEAM TEAM NAME COACHES
1 Timbers Michael Mielas
2 Red Bulls Michael Tomaino
3 Sounders Kurt Engelbrecht, Mike Porter
4 Dynamo Mykhailo Dmytryuk, Sophia Dmytryuk
5 Revolution Abrahan Ruiz, Mike Marshall
6 Union Alexander Scherr, Arun Binaykia
7 Impact Jako Gerdzhev
8 DC United Joe Pietrini, Blaise, Truiett, Eric Schmidt

U10 Boys Standings

TEAM # TEAM NAME WIN LOSS TIE GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST POINT TOTAL
1 Timbers
2 Red Bulls
3 Sounders
4 Dynamo
5 Revolution
6 Union
7 Impact
8 DC United

U10 Boys Game Scores

4/28/2019 5/5/2019 5/11/2019
Red Bulls Timbers Sounders Dynamo Union Red Bulls
Sounders DC United Timbers Impact Impact DC United
Dynamo Impact DC United Union Dynamo Timbers
Revolution Union Red Bulls Revolution Revolution Sounders
5/19/2019 5/28, 5/29/2019 5/31/2019
Impact Revolution Timbers Sounders Dynamo Revolution
DC United Dynamo Dynamo Red Bulls DC United Timbers
Red Bulls Sounders Revolution DC United Red Bulls Impact
Union Timbers Union Impact Sounders Union

U10 Boys Spring Schedule

GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3
FIELD/TIME 4/28/2019 FIELD/TIME 5/5/2019 FIELD/TIME *5/11/2019
           
GBUR 2A   GBUR 2B   CELTIC 3  
1:00 PM 2 v 1 12:00 PM 3 v 4 11:00 AM 6 v 2
2:00 PM 3 v 8 1:00 PM 1 v 7 12:00 PM 7 v 8
           
GBUR 2B   CELTIC 3   GBUR 2B  
1:00 PM 4 v 7 12:00 PM 8 v 6 12:00 PM 4 v 1
2:00 PM 5 v 6 1:00 PM 2 v 5 1:00 PM 5 v 3

 

GAME 4 GAME 5 GAME 6
FIELD/TIME 5/19/2019 FIELD/TIME *Weeknight Games FIELD/TIME *5/31/2019
           
GBUR 2A   GBUR 2B 5/28/2019 GBUR 2B  
1:00 PM 7 v 5 7:00 PM 1 v 3 6:00 PM 4 v 5
2:00 PM 8 v 4        
    GBUR 2A 5/29/2019 CELTIC 3  
GBUR 2B   6:00 PM 4 v 2 5:30 PM 8 v 1
1:00 PM 2 v 3 7:00 PM 5 v 8 6:30 PM 2 v 7
2:00 PM 6 v 1     7:30 PM 3 v 6
    GBUR 2B 5/29/2018    
    7:00 PM 6 v 7    

U10 Boys Match Report

U10 Spring Field Information


Questions or Concerns?

Kurt Engelbrecht

U10B Division Director