2017 Fall House Tournament Results and Rankings

 

Pool Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Point Total
*A The Fire Breathing Kittens 3 0 0 14 3 21
A Wildcats 1 1 0 4 4 9
A The Mighty Bunnies 0 2   1 4 1
*B Wonder Women 1 0 2 6 7 15
*B Crazy Cleats 1 1 0 3 3 9
*C Offshoots 2 1   5 2 19
C Celtic Ladies 0 1 2 1 3 4

 

U10 Girls Results
21-Oct 23-Oct
The Fire Breathing Kittens 3 Wildcats 0 Celtic Ladies 0 Offshoots 2
Celtic Ladies 1 Wonder Women 1 Wildcats 4 The Mighty Bunnies 1
Crazy Cleats 2 Offshoots 1        

 

U10 Girls Results
10/25 and 10/26 10/27 and 10/29
Wonder Women 2 Crazy Cleats 1 C.,Off Shoots 2 B.,Wonder Women 0
The Mighty Bunnies 0 The Fire Breathing Kittens 6 A.,Fire Breathing Kittens 5 B. Crazy Cleats 3
        Fire Breathing Kittens 3 Off Shoots 2

 

Pool Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Point Total
A Crew 3 0 0 10 0 30
A Red Bulls 2 1 0 7 6 18
A Union 0 2 1 3 10 6
A Timbers 0 2 1 2 6 5
               
B DC United 3 0 0 11 4 27
B Revolution 2 1 0 9 5 19
B Impact 0 3 0 5 16 5
B Earthquakes 1 2 0 7 10 12
               
C Rapids 3 0 0 8 0 29
C Galaxy 0 3 0 2 10 2
C Whitecaps 2 1 0 5 5 18
               
D Sounders 3 0 0 12 4 28
D Dynamo 0 2 0 2 6 2
D Orlando FC 0 2 0 2 6 2

U10 Boys Results
22-Oct 23-Oct
Earthquakes 1 Revolution 4 Crew 4 Timbers 0
Timbers 0 Red Bulls 2 Union 1 Red Bulls 5
DC United 5 Impact 1 24-Oct
Crew 3 Union 0 Orlando FC 2 Whitecaps 3
Rapids 2 Dynamo 0 Dynamo 2 Sounders 4
Whitecaps 2 Galaxy 0 Galaxy 0 Rapids 3
Sounders 3 Orlando FC 0 DC United 3 Earthquakes 2

 

U10 Boys Results
25-Oct 26-Oct
Union 2 Timbers 2 Dynamo   Orlando FC  
Revolution 4 Impact 1 Revolution 1 DC United 3
Red Bulls 0 Crew 5 Impact 3 Earthquakes 7
        Sounders 5 Galaxy 2
        Rapids 3 Whitecaps 0
Semi Finals Finals
Crew 5 Sounders 2 Crew 2 Rapids 4
DC United 3 Rapids 4        

Pool Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Points Total
A Hawkeyes 3 0 0 9 4 26
A Badgers 1 1 1 6 3 15
A Wildcats 0 3 0 2 10 2
B Aztecs 1 0 2 3 2 16
B Buckeyes 1 1 1 4 4 14
B Fighting Irish 1 2 0 2 3 8

U12 Girls Results
21-Oct 24-Oct
Hawkeyes 2 Badgers 1 Hawkeyes 4 Wildcats 1
Aztecs 1 Buckeyes 1 Badgers 1 Aztecs 1
Fighting Irish 2 Wildcats 1 Buckeyes 1 Fighting Irish 0
28-Oct Finals
Buckeyes 2 Hawkeyes 3 Pool A1-Hawkeyes 1 (2PK) Pool B1-Aztecs 1 (0PK)
Badgers 4 Wildcats 0        
Fighting Irish 0 Aztecs 1        


Pool Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Point Total
A DC United 3 0 0 13 2 28
A NY Red Bulls 0 3 0 2 8 2
A Seattle Sounders 2 1 0 5 5 18
A Columbus Crew 1 2 0 2 5 9
B LA Galaxy 2 1 0 6 1 19
B Chicago Fire 1 1 1 4 5 13
B Portland Timbers 2 0 1 6 2 23
B Houston Dynamo 0 3 0 1 9 1

U12 Boys Results
22-Oct 23-Oct
Seattle Sounders 1 DC United 4 LA Galaxy 2 Chicago Fire 0
Portland Timbers 2 Chicago Fire 2 Houston Dynamo 0 Portland Timbers 3
Columbus Crew 2 NY Red Bulls 0 Columbus Crew 0 Seattle Sounders 2
Houston Dynamo 0 LA Galaxy 4        
25-Oct 26-Oct
NY Red Bulls 1 Seattle Sounders 2 NY Red Bulls 1 DC United 6
DC United 3 Columbus Crew 0 LA Galaxy 0 Portland Timbers 1
        Houston Dynamo 1 Chicago Fire 2
Semi Finals Finals Sunday 10/29 @ 1:30pm
(A1)DC United 6 (B2)LA Galaxy 4 DC United 1 Portland Timbers 4
(B1)Portland Timbers 6 (A2)Seattle Sounders 0 Champion   Portland Timbers  

 

# Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Point Total
1 Real Madrid 3 0 0 12 5 27
2 Arsenal 1 1 1 5 7 13
3 Levante 1 2 0 8 9 13
4 Barcelona 0 2 1 4 8 7

 

U14 Boys Results
22-Oct   23-Oct 26-Oct Finals
Real Madrid 4 Barcelona 2 Levante 2 Real Madrid 3 Levante 4 Barcelona 2 Real Madrid 5 Arsenal 2
Arsenal 4 Levante 2 Barcelona 0 Arsenal 0 Arsenal 1 Real Madrid 5